2014 Schedule & Results

Feb. 23, Snelling Road Race, Snelling, Calif.

1st, KIRK CARLSEN

March 1-10 Training camp, San Marcos, Calif.

March 7-9 Tour of Murrieta, Murrieta, Calif.

Stage 1: 1st, KIRK CARLSEN; 2nd, NIC HAMILTON; 3rd, IAN BURNETT; 5th, SERGHEI TVETCOV; 7th, JACOB RATHE; 8th, STEVE FISHER

Stage 2: 1st, SEAN MAZICH; 5th, IAN BURNETT; 6th, KIRK CARLSEN; 10th, NIC HAMILTON

Stage 3: 3rd, SEAN MAZICH; 4th, SERGHEI TVETCOV; 5th, KIRK CARLSEN; 10th, IAN BURNETT

GC: 1st, TEAM

Individual GC: 1st, KIRK CARLSEN; 2nd, IAN BURNETT; 5th, SEAN MAZICH; 7th, SERGHEI TVETCOV

March 16, Mason Lake Road Race #2, Mason Lake, Ore.

1st, JACOB RATHE

March 22, Johnny Appleseed Road Race, Lucas, Ohio

1st, JOHNATHAN FRETER

March 23, Mason Lake Road Race #3, Mason Lake, Ore.

1st, JACOB RATHE

March 28-30 San Dimas Stage Race, San Dimas, Calif.

Stage 1: 7th, KIRK CARLSEN; 18th, NIC HAMILTON; 19th, LUIS LEMUS

Stage 2: 6th, SERGHEI TVETCOV; 11th, JACOB RATHE; 16th, SEAN MAZICH

Stage 3: 4th, SEAN MAZICH; 10th, JACOB RATHE

GC: 5th, SERGHEI TVETCOV; 13th, KIRK CARLSEN

April 2-6 Redlands Bicycle Classic, Redlands, Calif.

Stage 1: 5th, JACOB RATHE; 12th, KIRK CARLSEN

Stage 2: 2nd, SERGHEI TVETCOV

Stage 3: 4th, JACOB RATHE

Stage 4: 8th, SEAN MAZICH

Stage 5: 6th, JACOB RATHE

GC: KOM, 2nd, NIC HAMILTON

April 6, Redlands Criterium, Redlands, Calif.

23rd, DEVAN DUNN

April 19, Walla Walla Criterium, Walla Walla, Ore.

8th, JACOB RATHE

April 20, Ontario Grand Prix, Ontario

19th, ANDREW SJOGREN

April 20, Kellogg Hollow Road Race, Portland, Ore.

2nd, JACOB RATHE

April 26, San Luis Rey Road Race, Bonsail, Calif.

20th, DEVAN DUNN

May 5, Richmond Criterium, Richmond, Va.

4th, JOHNATHAN FRETER

May 6, Richmond Collegiate Nationals, Richmond, Va.

7th, JOHNATHAN FRETER

May 11-18 Amgen Tour of California, California

Time Trial: SERGHEI TVETCOV, 11th

Most Aggressive Rider Jersey: LUIS LEMUS

May 26, Olimpiada Nacional, Mexico

7th, LUIS LEMUS

May 24-26 U.S. Pro Road National Championship, Chattanooga, Tenn.

Time Trial: 11th, IAN BURNETT

Road Race: 7th, JACOB RATHE

June 1 Parx Casino Philly Cycling Classic, Philadelphia, Penn.

9th, JACOB RATHE

Best Young Rider: JACOB RATHE

June 5-8, Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay, Quebec

Stage 4: 4th, SERGHEI TVETCOV; 6th, JACOB RATHE

GC: 10th, SERGHEI TVETCOV, 5th, TEAM

June 8, Ballard Twilight Criterium, Seattle

2nd, STEVE FISCHER

June 8, SoCal Cup No. 6, Costa Mesa, Calif.

4th, ANDREW SJOGREN

June 11-15 Tour de Beauce, Canada

Stage 1: 11th, JACOB RATHE

Stage 2: 5th, SERGHEI TVETCOV; 15th, KIRK CARLSEN

Stage 3: 2nd, SERGHEI TVETCOV; 10th, KIRK CARLSEN

Stage 4: 6th, SERGHEI TVETCOV; 20th, KIRK CARLSEN

Stage 5: 5th; KIRK CARLSEN; 11th, SERGHEI TVETCOV

GC: 3rd, SERGHEI TVETCOV; 5th, KIRK CARLSEN

Team GC: 4th

KOM: 2nd, SERGHEI TVETCOV

June 11-15 Northstar Grand Prix, Minneapolis, Minn.

Stage 1: 42nd, JOHNATHAN FRETER

Stage 2: 13th, SEAN MAZICH

Stage 3: field

Stage 4: 7th, SEAN MAZICH

Stage 5: 4th, FREDDIE RODRIGUEZ

Stage 6: 6th, STEVE FISHER

June 22 Welsh Hills Road Race, Granville, Ohio

4th, JOHNATHAN FRETER

June 27 Tour of Granville, Granville, Ohio

11th, JOHNATHAN FRETER

June 29 Mexican National Championships, Mexico

4th, LUIS LEMUS

June 29 Madeira Centennial Criterium, Madeira, Ohio

3rd, JOHNATHAN FRETER

July 3  U.S. National U-23 Road Race,  Madison, Wisc.

11th, JOHNATHAN FRETER

July 5 MK Delta Criterium, British Columbia, Canada

6th, STEVE FISHER

July 7 Manhattan Beach GP, Manhattan Beach, Calif.

6th, SEAN MAZICH

July 13 Ontario Grand Prix, Ontario, Canada

8th, SEAN MAZICH

July 15-20 Cascade Cycling Classic, Bend, Ore.

August 7-16 Training camp, Evergreen, Colo.

**August 4-10 Tour of Utah, Utah

**August 18-24 USA Pro Cycling Challenge, Colorado

**September 2-7 Tour of Alberta, Canada

**September 13-15 Tour of Hokkaido, Japan

**October 18-19 Japan Cup, Japan

** Invitation Races

Leave a Comment